StockX Alias Depop Grailed eBay
Sale price
$
Purchase price
$
Plan
Level
Lvl 2 · 8.5% + 3%
Base fee8.5% (min $5)
Processing3%
ShippingFree
Sale price—
Base fee (8.5%, min $5)—
Payment processing (3%)—
Shipping—
Your payout —
Total fees—
Effective rate—
Target profit $
Recommended —
Max buy price —
Payout
—
Profit / Loss
—
ROI
—
Margin
—
Break-even sale price —
9.5% base fee + 2.9% payment processing + $5 flat shipping on every sale.
Base fee9.5%
Processing2.9%
Shipping$5.00
Sale price—
Base fee (9.5%)—
Payment processing (2.9%)—
Shipping−$5.00
Your payout—
Total fees—
Effective rate—
Target profit $
Recommended —
Max buy price —
Payout
—
Profit / Loss
—
ROI
—
Margin
—
Break-even sale price —
12% platform fee + 3.3% + $0.45 payment processing. Shipping is free.
Platform fee12%
Processing3.3% + $0.45
ShippingFree
Sale price—
Platform fee (12%)—
Payment processing (3.3% + $0.45)—
ShippingFree
Your payout—
Total fees—
Effective rate—
Target profit $
Recommended list —
Min list price —
Payout
—
Profit / Loss
—
ROI
—
Margin
—
Break-even sale price —
Rate auto-switches: 9% for $120+ sales, 6% (min $1.99) for under $120. Processing always 3.49% + $0.49.
Base fee—
Processing3.49% + $0.49
Listing feeFree
Sale price—
Base commission—
Payment processing (3.49% + $0.49)—
Your payout—
Total fees—
Effective rate—
Target profit $
Recommended list —
Min list price —
Payout
—
Profit / Loss
—
ROI
—
Margin
—
Break-even sale price —
eBay fee is calculated on sale price + sales tax. Enter the tax rate your buyer paid — eBay charges 7% if total ≥ $150, 12.7% if under.
Buyer's state
Fee rate—
Fee base—
Tax rate6%
Sale price—
Sales tax (buyer pays)—
Fee base (sale + tax)—
eBay fee—
Your payout —
Total fees—
Effective rate—
Target profit $
Recommended list —
Min list price —
Payout
—
Profit / Loss
—
ROI
—
Margin
—
Break-even sale price —
StockX Flex
—
—
Base—
Processing3%
ShippingFree
Eff. rate—
StockX Regular
—
—
Base—
Processing3%
Shipping$5.00
Eff. rate—
Alias
—
—
Base9.5%
Processing2.9%
Shipping$5.00
Eff. rate—
Depop
—
—
Platform12%
Processing3.3%+$0.45
ShippingFree
Eff. rate—
Grailed
—
—
Base—
Processing3.49%+$0.49
ListingFree
Eff. rate—
eBay
—
—
Fee rate—
On sale+tax—
Eff. rate—

* Sorted by best payout. Grailed rate switches at $120. StockX uses current level selection.